SHIFT Open the app

HWY97 hockey

2024/2025 HWY97 League · 15 teams. Live scores, the full schedule and player stats are in the app.

Teams

Armstrong DucksBeaversBiscuitsHitmenKelowna EurosKelowna Rumble BeesKingsLakersOKHL Vernon Spare TiresThe BanditsThe BucksVernon MisfitsVernon Young BucksWestbank Ice DogsYellow Dogs

Upcoming games

No upcoming games posted yet.

Recent results

Kings 5
Vernon Young Bucks 18
FINAL
Mar 30, 2025
Kings 3
Vernon Misfits 4
FINAL
Mar 29, 2025
Vernon Young Bucks 5
Westbank Ice Dogs 8
FINAL
Mar 04, 2025
Beavers 11
Vernon Young Bucks 6
FINAL
Feb 16, 2025
Lakers 5
Westbank Ice Dogs 9
FINAL
Feb 15, 2025
Yellow Dogs 1
Kings 0
FINAL
Feb 01, 2025
The Bucks 6
Westbank Ice Dogs 2
FINAL
Jan 04, 2025
Lakers 8
Kings 7
FINAL
Dec 22, 2024
Biscuits 13
Westbank Ice Dogs 3
FINAL
Dec 21, 2024
Lakers 11
OKHL Vernon Spare Tires 3
FINAL
Dec 15, 2024
Lakers 5
Kelowna Rumble Bees 1
FINAL
Dec 08, 2024
Lakers 4
Armstrong Ducks 7
FINAL
Dec 01, 2024

Standings · 2024/2025 HWY97 League

Division 1

TeamGPWLTPTSGFGA
Lakers835064452
Westbank Ice Dogs633063040
Beavers11002116
Vernon Young Bucks312022924
The Bucks1100262
Vernon Misfits1100243
Kelowna Rumble Bees21102912
Kings404011531
The Bandits0000000
OKHL Vernon Spare Tires10100311

Division 2

TeamGPWLTPTSGFGA
Kelowna Euros22004182
Biscuits11002133
Armstrong Ducks1100274
Yellow Dogs1100210
Hitmen0000000